FUNK

Family and friends of the late Barry Funk are invited to the celebration of his life which will take place at the Bethlehem Lutheran Church 109 Adams St Jindera on Thursday 24th October 2019 commencing at 2pm. Private Cremation.

Read More/Leave tribute
1

McINNES

Family and friends of the late Annabelle McInnes are invited to the celebration of her life which will take place at the Mercy Place Chapel, 578 Poole St Albury on Friday 25th October 2019 commencing at 2pm. Private Cremation.

Read More/Leave tribute
1

PALFRAMAN

Family and friends of the late Audrey Palframan are warmly invited to the celebration of her life at St Matthew’s Anglican Church, 520 Kiewa St, Albury on Wednesday 30th October 2019 commencing at 1:30 pm, followed by a private cremation.

Read More/Leave tribute
1

McEACHERN

Family and friends of the late Margaret McEachern are invited to attend the celebration of her life which will take place at the Evergreen Chapel, Lester & Son Funeral Home, 359 Wantigong St North Albury on Thursday 24th October 2019 at 2pm. At the conclusion of the service of the service the cortege will leave for the Waugh Road Cemetery, North Albury.

Read More/Leave tribute
1

DAYBLE

Family and friends of the late Mrs Daphne Dayble are warmly invited to attend her funeral service on Wednesday 23rd October 2019 at the Evergreen Chapel, Lester & Son 359 Wantigong Street, North Albury commencing at 3.00pm. Private Cremation

Read More/Leave tribute
1

TIMMINS

Family and friends of the late Mr Colin Timmins are invited to attend the celebration of his life which will take place at St Mark’s Anglican Church, cnr of Gulpha and Corella Sts North Albury on Monday 28th October 2019 commencing at 1:30pm. At the conclusion of the service, the cortege will leave for the Glenmorus Gardens Cemetery, 54 Glenmorus St, Glenroy.

Read More/Leave tribute
1

ESLER

Family and friends of the late Kevin Esler are invited to the celebration of his life which will take place at Our Lady of Sorrow’s Catholic Church, 145 Albury St, Holbrook on Wednesday 23rd October 2019 commencing at 10.30am. At the conclusion of the service the cortege will leave for the Woomargama Cemetery.

Read More/Leave tribute
1

MORRIS

The Funeral Service for the late Beryl Morris, late of Mercy Place Aged Care, Albury will be held
at the Evergreen Chapel, Lester & Son Funeral Home, 359 Wantigong St, North Albury on
Tuesday 22nd October 2019 at 1.30pm, followed by a private cremation.

Read More/Leave tribute
0

MCDOUGALL

Requiem Mass for the Repose of the Soul of the late Veronica McDougall will be offered at Sacred Heart Catholic Church, 285 Beechworth Rd, Wodonga on Friday 18th October 2019, commencing at 1pm.  Following Mass the cortege will then makes its way to Wodonga Cemetery, Sangsters Road, Wodonga.

Read More/Leave tribute
2

ANTONE

Family and friends of the late Mr Cody Antone are invited to attend the celebration of his life which will take place at the Evergreen Chapel, Lester & Son Funeral Home, 359 Wantigong St North Albury on Monday 21st October 2019 commencing at 10am. Following the conclusion of the service the cortege will leave for the Jindera General Cemetery, Drumwood Rd Jindera.

Read More/Leave tribute
0
Page 1 of 201 12345...»