ROYER

Family and friends of the late Mr Kazimierz Royer are warmly invited to attend the celebration of his life to be held at Granite Hall, Dellacourt, 42 Nicholson Pl, Albury on Thursday 8th November 2018 commencing at 10.30am. Following this service the cortege will leave for a burial to be held at Glenmorus Gardens Cemetery, Union Rd, North Albury.

Read More/Leave tribute
1

PEARSALL

Family and friends of the late Florence Pearsall are informed that the celebration of her life will take place at the Evergreen Chapel, Lester & Son Funeral Home, 359 Wantigong St, North Albury on Wednesday 7th November 2018 commencing at 2:00pm, followed by a private cremation.

Read More/Leave tribute
1

GIBNEY

A Requiem Mass for the repose of the soul of the late Mary Patricia Gibney will be held at Sacred Heart Church, Beechworth Rd, Wodonga on Monday 5th November 2018 commencing at 4pm. Private burial to follow.

Read More/Leave tribute
1

RUITENBERG

The funeral service for the late Mr Helmig Ruitenberg will be held at St Andrews Presbyterian Church, 402 Wagga Road, Lavington on Thursday November 8, 2018 commencing at 2.00pm. The cortege will leave at the conclusion of this service for the Glenmorus Gardens Lawn Cemetery Union Road Albury.

Read More/Leave tribute
2

JOHNSON

Family and friends of the late Mrs Joan Johnson are informed that the celebration of her life will take place at St Mark’s Anglican Church, Hay St Woomargama on Friday 2nd November 2018 commencing at 2:00pm. At the conclusion of the service, the cortege will leave for the Woomargama Cemetery.

Read More/Leave tribute
1

WATSON

Family and friends of the late Mrs Margaret Watson are invited to attend her celebration of life at the Eskdale Hall, Omeo Highway, Eskdale on Thursday 1st November 2018 commencing at 2.00pm.  A committal service will take place on Friday 2nd November at the Nangus Cemetery, Kito Road Nangus at 11am. All Welcome.

Read More/Leave tribute
1

COX

Family and friends of the late Yvonne Cox are warmly invited to celebrate her life at the Evergreen Chapel, Lester & Son Funeral Home, cnr Mate and Wantigong Streets, North Albury on Monday 29 October 2018 commencing at 10.30am. Following the service the family will leave for a private burial at Walla Walla Cemetery, Klemke Rd, Walla Walla.

Read More/Leave tribute
0

UNGER

Family and friends of the late Mrs Jeanette Unger are invited to attend the celebration of her life, which will be held at the Evergreen Chapel, Lester and Son Funeral Home, Cnr of Mate and Wantigong Streets, North Albury, on Thursday 1st November 2018, commencing at 2:00pm. At the conclusion of the service, the cortege will leave for the Glenmorus Gardens Lawn Cemetery, Union Road Albury.

Read More/Leave tribute
0

ANDERSON

Family and friends of the late Rita May Anderson are warmly invited to attend a celebration of her life to be held at Evergreen Chapel, Lester and Son Funeral Home, Cnr Mate and Wantigong sts, North Albury on 30th October 2018 at 2pm.

Read More/Leave tribute
1

DUNN

Family and friends of the late Arnie Dunn are informed that his Graveside Service will be held at Glenmorus Gardens Cemetery, Union Road, Nth Albury on Monday 29th of October 2018, commencing at 2:30pm.

Read More/Leave tribute
0
Page 2 of 164 12345...»